LOT 0014

A CERAMIC FIGURE OF A JEWISH STREET VENDOR In the manner

A CERAMIC FIGURE OF A JEWISH STREET VENDOR In the manner of the Gardner Factory, 20th century Realistically moulded. Minimally worn. 19.2 cm high.FIGUR EINES JUEDISCHEN STRASSENVERKAEUFERS In der Art der Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, 20. Jh. Keramik, glasiert und naturalistisch bemalt. H. 19,2 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite roter Manufakturstempel 'GARDNER'. Min. berieben.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf