LOT 0029

A CERAMIC FIGURE OF THE MISTRESS OF THE COPPER MOUNTAIN

A CERAMIC FIGURE OF THE MISTRESS OF THE COPPER MOUNTAIN Soviet Union, Moscow Institute for the Decorative and Applied Arts, dated 1956 In Cyrillic inscribed, dated and signed under base 'A. Morozova 1956 Mistress of the copper mountain'. Minimally worn. 34.5 cm high.'DIE HERRIN DES KUPFERBERGES' Sowjetunion, Moskau, Stroganow-Gewerbeschule, datiert 1956 Keramik, heller Scherben, glasiert. H. 34,5 cm. Unterseitig in Kyrillisch bezeichnet, datiert und betitelt 'A. Morosowa 1956. Herrin des Kupferberges'. Partiell min. ber.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf