LOT 63
A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC SCULPTURE REPRESENTING A LOKAPALA LATE 18TH CENTURY
Description: A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC SCULPTURE REPRESENTING A LOKAPALA, LATE 18TH CENTURY. RESTORATIONS.
SCULTURA IN CERAMICA A SMALTI POLICROMI, CINA FINE XVIII SECOLO
raffigurante un Lokapala ritratto in posa protettiva.
Misure cm. 46 x 23 x 28.
Restauri..
16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome
Misure cm. 46 x 23 x 28.
Restauri..
16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome