Sold
Lot 63

A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC SCULPTURE REPRESENTING A LOKAPALA LATE 18TH CENTURY

Description: A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC SCULPTURE REPRESENTING A LOKAPALA, LATE 18TH CENTURY. RESTORATIONS.

SCULTURA IN CERAMICA A SMALTI POLICROMI, CINA FINE XVIII SECOLO
raffigurante un Lokapala ritratto in posa protettiva.
Misure cm. 46 x 23 x 28.
Restauri..
Date
16 Jul 2020
Reserve Price
Location
Italy, Rome
Catalogue

Suggested Available Lots