LOT 0043

A COPTIC BOOK OF FOUR MINIATURE PAINTINGS IN GEEZ

A COPTIC BOOK OF FOUR MINIATURE PAINTINGS IN GEEZ Ethiopian, 19th century Illuminated manuscript on vellum. Some losses. 9.5 x 7.5 cm.KLEINES KOPTISCHES BUCH IN GEEZ Äthiopien, 18. Jh. Pergament, ornamental punzierter Ledereinband. 9,5 x 7,5 cm. Vier ganzseitige Illustrationen. Min. besch.

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf