A COPTIC DOUBLE-SIDED DIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF
A COPTIC DOUBLE-SIDED DIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. GEORGE, CHRIST AND THE CRUCIFIXION Ethiopian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Minimally worn. 15.5 x 10.4 cm (closed).DOPPELSEITIGES KOPTISCHES DIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, DEM HEILIGEN GEORG, CHRISTUS UND DER KREUZIGUNG Äthiopien, 18. Jh. Holztafeln, Eitemperabemalung. 15,5 x 10,4 cm (geschlossen). Min. berieben.