A COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE
A COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST AND SELECTED SAINTS Ethiopian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. The edges minimally chipped. 30.7 x 35.6 cm (extended).KOPTISCHES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND HEILIGEN Äthiopien, 17. Jh. Hartholz-Tafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,7 x 35,6 cm (geöffnet). Kanten min. best.