LOT 0977

A DATED ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Heinz

A DATED ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Heinz Schwigon, 1980 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minimally restored. 29.6 x 24.6 cm. DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Heinz Schwigon, datiert 1980 Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,6 x 24,6 cm. Kyrillische Inschrift unten rechts. Min. rest.

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf