LOT 103

A Delftware blue and white octagonal maritime garniture, 19th century

CF mark, the covered vases depicting fishing boats, the beaker vases representing fishermen; (a cover restored)
Haut. 37 cm (les vases couverts) et 25 cm (les vases cornets) ; the covered vases: height 14½in. ; the vase cornet: height 9¾in.

(8)
___________________________________________

Garniture de cinq vases à décor maritime en faïence de Delft, XIXe sicècle

les vases couverts à décor de bateau de pêche, les vases cornet à décor de pêcheurs, marque CF ; (un couvercle restauré)
Haut. 37 cm (les vases couverts) et 25 cm (les vases cornets) ; the covered vases: height 14½ in. ; the vase cornet: height 9¾ in.

(8)

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Christie's Amsterdam, 6 April 2005, lot 68 (4.333€).

30 Jun 2021

(8)

(8)

Condition Report:

Provenance:

30 Jun 2021