A Delftware blue and white octagonal maritime garniture, 19th century
CF mark, the covered vases depicting fishing boats, the beaker vases representing fishermen; (a cover restored)
Haut. 37 cm (les vases couverts) et 25 cm (les vases cornets) ; the covered vases: height 14½in. ; the vase cornet: height 9¾in.
(8)
___________________________________________
Garniture de cinq vases à décor maritime en faïence de Delft, XIXe sicècle
les vases couverts à décor de bateau de pêche, les vases cornet à décor de pêcheurs, marque CF ; (un couvercle restauré)
Haut. 37 cm (les vases couverts) et 25 cm (les vases cornets) ; the covered vases: height 14½ in. ; the vase cornet: height 9¾ in.
(8)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Christie's Amsterdam, 6 April 2005, lot 68 (4.333€).
(8)
(8)
Condition Report:
Provenance: