LOT 106

A Dutch Delft blue and white assembled garniture

A Dutch Delft blue and white assembled garniture,
circa 1770

two baluster vases with De Porceleyne Bijl mark, the three covered vases with a landscape scene of two gentlemen at a riverside, within a rocaille cartouche; (damages)
Vases : Height 10¼in; Haut. 26,5 cm

(8)
____________________________________________

Garniture composite en faïence de Delft vers 1770

les deux vases balustres avec la marque De Porceleyne Bijl, les trois vases couverts ornés de scènes de paysage dans des cartouches rocailles ; (éclats)
Vases : Height 10¼ in; Haut. 26,5 cm

(8)

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Christie's Amsterdam, 6 April 2005, lot 65 (5.571€).

30 Jun 2021

circa 1770

(8)

(8)

Condition Report:

Provenance:

30 Jun 2021