LOT 587
A FAR EAST BURNISHED PATINA BRONZE DEPICTING KING ON BULL. EARLY 20TH CENTURY.
Description: A FAR EAST BURNISHED PATINA BRONZE, DEPICTING KING ON BULL. EARLY 20TH CENTURY.
SCULTURA IN BRONZO, ESTREMO ORIENTE INIZI XX SECOLO
a patina brunita, raffigurante figura di Re a cavallo di un toro.
Misure cm. 22 x 9 x 26..
18 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome
Misure cm. 22 x 9 x 26..
18 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome