LOT 0006

A FINE SIGNED TOPOGRAPHICAL PORCELAIN CUP WITH A VIEW

A FINE SIGNED TOPOGRAPHICAL PORCELAIN CUP WITH A VIEW OF RIGA Russian, Verbilki, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory, signed C. Hiller, early 19th century Finely painted in great detail. On the body signed 'C. Hiller'. Marked under base with blue underglaze manufactory mark. Gilding minimally worn. 8.7 cm high.FEINE SIGNIERTE TASSE MIT STADTANSICHT VON RIGA Russland, Verbilki, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, C. Hiller, Anfang 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Poliergold teils fein radiert. H. 8,7 cm. Unterhalb des Rechteckbildfeldes signiert 'C. Hiller'. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke. Vergoldung min. berieben.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf