LOT 0053

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Fedor Rückert, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. The sides enamelled with foliate scrolls in shaded enamel on a green ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FR' in Cyrillic. 9.1 cm long, 63 gr.FEINER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Fedor Rückert, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 9,1 cm, 63 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'FR' in Kyrillisch. Email am Henkel min. best.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf