A FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian
A FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Fedor Rückert, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. The sides enamelled with foliate scrolls in shaded enamel on a green ground. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FR' in Cyrillic. 9.1 cm long, 63 gr.FEINER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Fedor Rückert, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, schattiertes Cloisonné-Email. L. 9,1 cm, 63 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'FR' in Kyrillisch. Email am Henkel min. best.