LOT 0135

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ROCK CRYSTAL PANAGIA SHOWING THE

A FINE SILVER-GILT AND ROCK CRYSTAL PANAGIA SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 17th century Finely engraved. The silver-gilt mount enamelled and set with pearls. Minimal chips to the rock crystal. 9 cm long.FEINE PANAGIA MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES ALTEN TESTAMENTS Russland, 17. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, graviert, Bergkristall, Email, Perlen und Farbstein. L. 9 cm. Bergkristall min. best.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf