LOT 0025

A FOOTED SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow

A FOOTED SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1839 The body decorated with architectural views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 9.3 cm high, 117 gr.NIELLO-FUSSBECHER MIT ARCHITEKTUR-ANSICHTEN Russland, Moskau, 1839 Silber, vergoldet, fein graviert, Niello. H. 9,3 cm, 117 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf