A FOOTED SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow
A FOOTED SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1839 The body decorated with architectural views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 9.3 cm high, 117 gr.NIELLO-FUSSBECHER MIT ARCHITEKTUR-ANSICHTEN Russland, Moskau, 1839 Silber, vergoldet, fein graviert, Niello. H. 9,3 cm, 117 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke.