A French Empire mahogany demi-lune games table, early 19th century | Table de jeux en demi-lune deployante en acajou d'époque Empire, début du XIXeme siècle
A French Empire mahogany demi-lune games table, early 19th century
on sheathed legs with gilt bronze hooves, the top covered with green felt
Height 28⅓in; width 42½in; Haut. 72 cm, diam. 108 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Table de jeux en demi-lune deployante en acajou d'époque Empire, début du XIXeme siècle
sur des pieds en gaines avec des sabots de bronze doré, le plateau recouvert de feutre vert
Condition Report:
Goof overall condition despite marks and scratches due to time and use, some losses to the veneer
Condition Report: