A GOLDCHINESEN TEACADDY WITH COVER Russian, St.
A GOLDCHINESEN TEACADDY WITH COVER Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, mid 18th century Decorated with vignettes of figures at various pursuits. Cover minimally restored. 11.5 cm high.TEEDOSE MIT DECKEL MIT CHINOISERIEN-DEKOR Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Mitte 18. Jh. Porzellan, Goldmalerei, partiell radiert. H. 11,5 cm. Deckel min. rest.