The Property of a Lady and Gentleman Lots 55-264
A GROUP OF SIX POTTERY FIGURES AND THREE BRONZE ANIMALS
Han Dynasty and later
Comprising: a Cizhou polychrome figure of a boy holding a cockerel; a cream and green glazed equestrian; a grey pottery bird; a brown glazed equestrian; a cream glazed monkey; a brown glazed dog; a bronze bear fitting; and two miniature bronze animals.
The boy 7.5cm (3in) high. (9).
漢及之後 陶俑六件及銅動物三件
Provenance: The grey pottery bird and the equestrian figures: Louise Hawley Stone (1904-1997) collection (labels).
Han Dynasty and later
漢及之後 陶俑六件及銅動物三件