A HANDLED SILVER BOWL Russian, St. Petersburg, Alexey
A HANDLED SILVER BOWL Russian, St. Petersburg, Alexey Nasedkin, 1885 Of oval shape. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AN'. Minor dents. 29 cm long, 626 gr.HENKELSCHALE Russland, St. Petersburg, Alexej Nasedkin, 1885 Silber. L. 29 cm, 626 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AN'. Min. Dellen.