A LARGE 16TH/17TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME AND GILDED STATUE OF A POPEWearing the triple tiara.(h 131cm)Provenance: private collection London, Doullens (Lot 157, 20-6-99)
30 Apr 2024
UK, London
30 Apr 2024
UK, London