A LARGE COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPEL SHOWING FOUR
A LARGE COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPEL SHOWING FOUR EVANGELISTS AND THE RESSURECTION OF CHRIST AND FOUR BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue and white enamel. Emalel minimally chipped. 16.3-43.4 cm high.GROSSER BESCHLAG EINES EVANGELIUMS MIT EVANGELISTEN UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND VIER BRONZEKREUZE Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 16,3-43,4 cm. Email min. best.