LOT 0193

A LARGE EGG-SHAPED SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX

A LARGE EGG-SHAPED SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX 2nd half 20th century The body decorated with dragonflies, set with cabochons. Gilt interior. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks 'P. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic. 12 cm high, 301 gr.GROSSES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EI MIT LIBELLEN 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Email, Cabochons. H. 12 cm, 301 g. Pseudo-russische Marken, darunter 'P. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf