A LARGE ICON SHOWING A VISUAL REPRESENTATION OF THE
A LARGE ICON SHOWING A VISUAL REPRESENTATION OF THE LORD'S PRAYER 'OUR FATHER' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Large areas of restoration. 52.5 x 44.1 cm.GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM 'VATERUNSER' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 52,5 x 44,1 cm. Großflächige Restaurierungen.