A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL SLAYING THE
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL SLAYING THE DRAGON Balkan, 19th century Oil on canvas. Signed lower left 'Jan Dietrazrt'. Losses, minimally restored. 76.5 x 83.3 cm.
GROSSES GEMÄLDE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL IM KAMPF GEGEN DEN TEUFEL Balkan, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 83,3 cm. Unten links signiert 'Jan Dietrazrt'. Substanzverluste, min. rest.