A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE EVANGLIST MARK Russian, 1st
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE EVANGLIST MARK Russian, 1st half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. Diam. 36.9 cm.GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. D. 36,9 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.