A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minor areas of retouching. 43.3 x 33.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 43,3 x 33,5 cm. Min. rest.