A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The frame ornately carved and gilded. Minor losses. 54 x 35 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL' Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel, partiell ornamental geschnitzt und vergoldet. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 54 x 35 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.