LOT 0975

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBREAKABLE

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBREAKABLE WALL' Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Selected saints on the borders. The edges chipped. 48.6 x 43.6 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNZERSTÖRBARE MAUER' Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit drei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 48,6 x 43,6 cm. Entlang des Ränder reihen sich Familienheilige. Kanten best.

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf