LOT 0542

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS ERZENGEL Russian, Vetka, 19th century Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Areas of restoration. 53 x 43.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT UND DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 53 x 43,7 cm. Partiell rest.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf