A LARGE ICON SHOWING 'THE UNION OF LOVE' Russian, Old
A LARGE ICON SHOWING 'THE UNION OF LOVE' Russian, Old Believers Workshop, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical crack restored. 54.3 x 46.1 cm.GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM BAND DER LIEBE Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 54,3 x 46,1 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.