A LARGE ICON SHOWING THREE WARRIOR SAINTS Russian, 18th
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THREE WARRIOR SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restored, overpaintings. 51.4 x 42 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DREI KRIEGER-HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 51,4 x 42 cm. Partiell rest. und übermalt.