A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER
A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 48.3 x 39.6 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE MONATSIKONE: NOVEMBER Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 48,3 x 39,6 cm. Min. rest.