A LARGE QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE
A LARGE QUADRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MAIN FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, decorated with blue, white, yellow and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 17.8 x 41.5 cm (extended).TETRAPTYCHON MIT HOCHFESTEN DER ORTHODOXEN KIRCHE Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfarbig emailliert. 17,8 x 41,5 cm (geöffnet). Email min. best.