A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOON Russian
A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow, Maria Semenova, 1896-1908 The back of bowl with shaded enamel flowers in pink, green, yellow, lilac and shades of blue on stippled ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MS' in Cyrillic. 16.5 cm long, 56 gr.GROSSER CLOISONNE-EMAIL-LOEFFEL Russland, Moskau, Maria Semenowa, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, fein schattiertes Email. L.16,5 cm, 56 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'MS' in Kyrillisch.