A LARGE SILVER-GILT SPOON WITHIN ORIGINAL FITTED CASE
A LARGE SILVER-GILT SPOON WITHIN ORIGINAL FITTED CASE Russian, Moscow, 1859 With rounded bowl and part-twist handle, with engraved geometric and foliate designs on the exterior. Marked on handle with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SAS' in Cyrillic. 17.2 cm long, 74 gr.GROSSER LÖFFEL IM ORIGINAL-ETUI Russland, Moskau, 1869 Silber, vergoldet, Gravurdekor. L. 17,2 cm, 74 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'SAS' in Kyrillisch.