LOT 1751

A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. PARASKEVA WITH TWELVE SCENES

A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. PARASKEVA WITH TWELVE SCENES FROM HER LIFE Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of gold. The background minimally restored. 41.8 x 35.8 cm.GROSSE VITA-IKONE DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA MIT ZWÖLF SZENEN IHRER VITA Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, partielle Vergoldung. 41,8 x 35,8 cm. Hintergrund min. rest.

06 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

06 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf