LOT 90

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted tulipwood and amaranth bureau plat, Louis XVI, stamped J. STUMPFF | Bureau plat Louis XVI en placage de bois de rose et amarante d'époque Louis XVI estampillé J. STUMPFF, A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted tulipwood and...

A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted tulipwood and amaranth bureau plat, Louis XVI, stamped J. STUMPFF

The gilt-tooled green leather writing surface above three frieze drawers, the opposite side with dummy drawers, on four tapering legs with sabots
Height 29 in ; width 63 ¾ in ; prof 31 ¾ in
_______________________

Bureau plat Louis XVI en placage de bois de rose et amarante d'époque Louis XVI estampillé J. STUMPFF

Le plateau en cuir vert doré surmontant trois tiroirs en frise, le côté opposé avec des tiroirs simulés, reposant sur des pieds fuselés avec sabots
Haut. 74 cm, larg. 162 cm, prof. 81 cm

Condition Report:
Good reasonable condition, cracks and a few minor losses to the veneer. Stains and traces on the leather.

04 Oct 2021

_______________________

Condition Report:

04 Oct 2021