A Louis XVI style gilt-bronze cercles tournants urn clock | Pendule urne à cercles tournants en bronze doré de style Louis XVI
Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne
A Louis XVI style gilt-bronze cercles tournants urn clock
the urn with hour and minute rings set with enamel cartouche numerals, scroll and mask handles, the rectangular plinth base containing the bell striking movement
Height 14 1/2; Haut. 37 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Pendule urne à cercles tournants en bronze doré de style Louis XVI
urne avec anneaux des heures et des minutes sertie de chiffres de cartouches émaillés, d'anses de volutes et de masques, le socle rectangulaire contenant le mouvement de sonnerie de la cloche
Height 14 1/2; Haut. 37 cm
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The gilding is tarnished and rubbed. Please note that we do not guarantee the working order of the mechanism.
Height 14 1/2; Haut. 37 cm
Height 14 1/2; Haut. 37 cm
Condition Report: