LOT 0039

A MASSIVE SILVER TRAY Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov

A MASSIVE SILVER TRAY Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov, 1889 Of oval shape. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KHLEBNIKOV' with Imperial warrant. 36.5 cm long, 1058 gr.MASSIVES HENKEL-TABLETT Russland, Moskau, Iwan Chlebnikow, 1889 Silber. L. 36,5 cm, 1058 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'CHLEBNIKOW' mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf