A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY
A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Partially restored. 34.1 x 29.5 cm.MONATSIKONE: JULI Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 34,1 x 29,5 cm. Partiell rest.