LOT 0734

A MINIATURE ICON PENDANT WITH A SILVER OKLAD SHOWING

A MINIATURE ICON PENDANT WITH A SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN AND FOUR BRASS ICONS Russian, 19th century / Russian, Moscow, Semen Galkin, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on metal, overlaid with en engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 5.5-10.7 cm high.MINIATUR-IKONEN-ANHÄNGER MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND VIER BRONZE-IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. / Russland, Moskau, Semen Galkin, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Metall, gravierter Silberoklad. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und teils emailliert. H. 5,5-10,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf