LOT 0841

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON WITH SCENES

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON WITH SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Jerusalem, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Against an ornately punched background. Vertical cracks restored. 73 x 59.1 cm.MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON MIT SZENEN SEINES LEBEN Jerusalem, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund ornamental punziert. 73 x 59,1 cm. Vertikale Risse entlang der Brettfugen rest.

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf