A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE PETER FROM A
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE PETER FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Minimally restored. 159 x 46.5 cm.MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL PETRUS AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 159 x 46,5 cm. Min. rest.