A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FATHERHOOD (PATERNITAS)
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FATHERHOOD (PATERNITAS) FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored, the border restored. 116.5 x 89 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER VATERSCHAFT (PATERNITAS) AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund mehrerer Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung. 116,5 x 89 cm. Vertikale Risse und Randbereich rest.