A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE LAST JUDGEMENT Jerusalem
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE LAST JUDGEMENT Jerusalem, 18th century Oil on canvas laid down on chip board. Losses, restored. 88 x 141 cm.MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM JÜNGSTEN GERICHT Jerusalem, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Leinwand auf Spanplatte aufgezogen. 88 x 141 cm. Knickspuren, Substanzverluste, rest.