LOT 0719

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Traces of gilding, minor areas of retouching. 63.3 x 52.5 cm.MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 63,3 x 52,5 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen, Reste von Vergoldung.

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf