A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHETS ELISHA AND
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHETS ELISHA AND ZACHARY FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Wearings. 71 x 64.5 cm.MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN PROPHETEN ELISCHA UND ZACHARIAS AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund mehrerer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 71 x 64,5 cm. Min. berieben.