LOT 0047

A MONUMENTAL MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE

A MONUMENTAL MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Partially restored. 88 x 72.3 cm.
MONUMENTALE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Ende 17. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung. 88 x 72,3 cm. Partiell rest.

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf