A MONUMENTAL WING FROM A MILITARY FOLDING ICONOSTASIS
A MONUMENTAL WING FROM A MILITARY FOLDING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Partially restored. 106.5 x 22 cm.MONUMENTALER FLÜGEL EINER MILITÄR-REISEIKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 106,5 x 22 cm. Partiell rest.