A Meissen porcelain part service, 18th century, circa 1740 - 1750 Partie de service en porcelaine de Meissen du XVIIIe siècle, vers 1740-1750
A Meissen porcelain part service, 18th century, circa 1740 - 1750
decorated with polychrome bunches of flowers and insects, with relief patterns of flowers and branches, comprising 24 plates, 2 oval compotiers, 9 soup plates, 5 round compotiers, 2 round bowls and 2 round dishes
(44)
The round dishes: diam. 11 in and 14 1/4 in; Les plats ronds : diam. 28 cm et 36 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Partie de service en porcelaine de Meissen du XVIIIe siècle, vers 1740-1750
à décor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs et insectes, figurant des fleurs et des branchages en relief, comprenant 24 assiettes, 2 compotiers ovales, 9 assiettes à potage, 5 compotiers ronds, 2 jattes circulaires et 2 plats ronds
(44)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition. A few minute chips on a soup plate. A very few minute brown stains on two soup plates. Restored pieces : 2 soup plates, 1 circular plate and 1 circular compotier Unrestored pieces : 23 plates, 2 oval compotiers, 7 soup plates, 4 round compotiers, 2 round bowls and 2 round dishes Exquisite model with lovely details.
(44)
(44)
Condition Report: