LOT 9040
A Nain/Isfahan rug, Persia. Medallion design. Fine quality. Knotted on silk warps, outlines with silk pile. 1 mio. kn. pr. sqm. C. 1950. 232×159 cm.
Condition Report:Partly worn fringes. A few minor stains.
Category:Carpets & Rugs
27 Mar 2023
Denmark, Havnen
Category:Carpets & Rugs
27 Mar 2023
Denmark, Havnen